Weekend At A Glance - Deacon/Acolyte, Music and Liturgical Schedule

Schedules are updated on Thursday each week at the end of the day to ensure all changes are captured.

April 18,19,20,21 -Triduum

  Deacons/Acolytes Schedule

    Holy Thursday Bill, Joe Good Friday  Bill, Joe Easter Vigil Bill,Joe

Music Schedule

         Holy Thursday Grateful Bread Good Friday Grateful Bread Easter Vigil Heart of Worship

Liturgical Schedule

 

Holy Thursday (6:30 PM)

Good Friday (6:30 PM)

Easter Vigil (8:30 PM)

Easter Sunday Masses

Sacristan

Susan Grosenheider
Jim Burton

Jim Burton
Patrick Kelly

Jim Burton
Kris Sprehe

Click Here

Proclaimer

Mark Erickson -1

Barbara Mosser -2

Barbara Mosser -1

Nancy Billiard -2

 

Krissy Cordova (1st Reading)

Mike Fortner (2nd Reading)

Sherri Bornhoft (3rd Reading)

Kevin Bornhoft (4th Reading)

 

 

Deacon/Acolyte

Bill Bollwerk
Joe Forgue

Bill Bollwerk
Joe Forgue

Bill Bollwerk
Joe Forgue
 

EMHC

Barb Ciccone - H1

Anthony Bohlin - H2

Cynthia Stalp - H4

Jeannie McNeill - C1

Kathy Hansen - C2

Mike Fortner - C3

Kris Sprehe - C4

Bill Bollwerk - C5

Joe Forgue - C6

 

Kim Boyer - H1

Patricia Kelly - H2

Jan Balak - H4

Joe Forgue - C5

Bill Bollwerk - C6

 

Christine Baldwin - H1

Kathy Hansen - H2

Susan Grosenheider - H4

Jonathan Cordova - C1

Bill Bollwerk - C2

Joe Forgue - C3

Becky Strub - C4

Duane Slaman - C5

Georgette Saydak - C6

 

 

Hospitality Minister

Stella Buck

Diego Morales

Martha Specht

Danielle Sweet

JJ Baumann

Steve Black

Michelle Connelly

Cindy Hinman

Alphie Hutmacher

Brian Polacek

Jean Willhoit

Clay Woodman

 

Karen Deitke

Celia Loyet

Ann Pavlik

Rick Pavlik

 

 

Altar Server

Emerald Cordova - Thurifer

Sean Thomas - Cross

Jonathan Stalp - C2

Abby Stalp - C1

Brooke Michalak - Cross

Bethany Michalak - C2

Allison Krems - C1

Chloe Randolph - C1

 

Dillon Strub - Thurifer

Ryan Strub - Server - Cross

Brooke Michalak - Server - C2

Bethany Michalak - Server - C1

 

Audio Minister

Tom McLaughlin

Jim Morton

Pat Baldwin

Gayle Fanelli Bells

 

Video Cam Minister

Sarah Misner

Kenzie Adams

Andrew Strub  

Visual Minister

Robby Stalp

Garrett Hake

Robby Stalp
Jim Burton Lights
 

Welcome Center

Jonathan Cordova

 Lori Michalak     

Band

Grateful Bread

Grateful Bread

Heart of Worship

 

LST

Rodney Biechler - OPS

Tanya Biechler - Med

Rodney Biechler - OPS

Dave Kranz - OPS

Tanya Biechler - Med

 

Kurt Misner  - OPS

Mark Strub  - OPS

Rebecca Randolph  - Med

 

 

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

7:30 PM: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Lori Black Sacristan Patrick Kelly Sacristan

 

 9 PM: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Jay Barnwell Sacristan

J Patrick Kelly Sacristan

 10 PM: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Bill Zahn Sacristan

Pam Zahn Sacristan

 11 PM: Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Jim Burton Sacristan

J Patrick Kelly Sacrista