Weekend At A Glance - Deacon/Acolyte, Music and Liturgical Schedule

Schedules are updated on Thursday each week at the end of the day to ensure all changes are captured.

February 16/17 - Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

  Deacons/Acolytes Schedule

       4:30 pm Joe Forgue 8:30 am Chuck Specht  10:30 am Jim Burton 10:30 PM Chuck Specht

Music Schedule

      4:30 pm Grateful Bread 8:30 am   10:30 am Heart of Worship 5:30 PM Jesus Encountered

Liturgical Schedule

 

4:30 PM

8:30 AM

10:30 AM

5:30 PM

Sacristan

Kathleen Concannon

Jay Barnwell

Jim Burton

Jim Rothlisberger

Proclaimer

Liz Villamarin 1

Lydia Fransk 2

Stacie Nelson 1

Mike Fortner 2

Anne Hund 1

Rodney McNeill 2

Harriette Jasper 1

Nicole Konz 2

Deacon/Acolyte

Joe Forgue

Bill Bollwerk

Jim Burton

Chuck Specht

EMHC

Kathy Hansen - H1

Kris Sprehe - H2

Brian Thirkell - H4

Scott Hansen - C1

Sharon Dalrymple - C2

Carol Billiard - C3

Amy Thirkell - C4

Joe Forgue - C5

Jessika Klocker - C6

Mary Haukom - H1

Kate Zahn - H2

Jan Balak - H4

Rose Stamps - C1

Jill Russell - C2

Nancy Barnwell - C3

Pam Zahn - C4

Bill Zahn - C5

Bill Bollwerk - C6

Al Castinado - H1 (sub requested)

Suzy Streeter - H2

Barbara Schleper - H4

Carla Padrnos - C1

Brian Cruz - C2

Valerie Mazany - C3

Linda Gemoets - C4

Lorie Cruz - C5 (sub requested)

Jim Burton - C6

Anthony Bohlin - H1

Cynthia Stalp - H2

Ed Coronado - H4

Cheryl Penn - C1

Chuck Specht - C2

Lorie Cruz - C3 (sub requested)

Ashley Miller - C4

Hospitality Minister

Diego Morales

Marco Morales

Gary Munda

Vance Valades

Deena Minyard

Brian Polacek

Gil Szaraz

Jean Willhoit

Steve Black

Stella Buck

Celia Loyet

Steve Odendahl

 

JJ Baumann

Michelle Connelly

Gabbie Coronado

Randy Penn

Altar Server

Bethany Michalak - Cross

Chloe Randolph - C1

Isabella Olivarez - C2

Cami Kranz - O

Alexander Puglise - Cross

Maddie Sprinz - C1

Abby Sprinz - C2

Landry Phillips - O

Trevor Hennessey - Cross

Sean Thomas - C1

Bailey Hansen - C2

Addison Jensen - O

 

Vincent Miller - Cross

Hailey Hartkemeyer - C1

Jacob Bohlin - C2

Oliver Parent - O

Audio Minister

Tom McLaughlin

Tyler Bonacquista

Pat Baldwin Andy Van Matre

Video Cam Minister

Annie Valades

Brooke Misner

Jamie Burton

Joe Cornell

Visual Minister

Porsha Conrad

Annie Janoso

Eva Dietz

Chris Serna

Welcome Center

Nancy Billiard

Lori Michalak

 

Bryan Truesdell

Brian Cruz

 

Kevin Konz

Band

Grateful Bread

 

Heart of Worship

Jesus Encountered

LST

Jim Dalrymple - OPS

Gerald Lange - OPS

Patti Bennett - Med

Rodney Biechler - OPS

Mark Russell - OPS

Tanya Biechler - Med

Rick Pavlik - OPS

Ryan Washburn - OPS

Rebecca Randolph - Med